Attorneys

Wood & Lamping’s team of attorneys offer significant depth of experience in many areas of practice.  Today, Wood & Lamping remains one of the most experienced and respected firms in the region.

  1. Jennifer Griffin Anstaett

    Jennifer Griffin Anstaett practices primarily in the areas of Medicaid and Estate Planning, Probate Administration, ...

  2. Edward D. Bender

    Ed practices primarily in the areas of estate planning, taxation and estate & trust administration. ...

  3. Jillian Smith Brandstetter

    Prior to joining the municipal law and litigation departments at Wood & Lamping, Jillian Smith ...

  4. Thomas J. Breed

    Tom focuses his practice on representing individual clients in the areas of estate planning, retirement ...

  5. Daniel A. Cox

    Daniel A. Cox practices primarily in the firm’s Real Estate, Bankruptcy & Creditors’ Rights, and ...

  6. Gary J. Davis

    Gary J. Davis practices in the firm’s Business Law and Trusts, Estates and Wealth Transfer  groups.

  7. Edward "Ned" S. Dorsey

    Ned Dorsey is a highly experienced labor and employment attorney.  He devotes much of his ...

  8. John W. Eilers

    Of counsel, John Eilers has focused his practice of law on estate planning, estate and ...

  9. Shawn M. Evans

    Shawn M. Evans practices in the firm’s Family Law group. Shawn practices exclusively in the ...

  10. Neil Fairweather

    Neil Fairweather practices primarily in the firm’s Business Law practice group. In over 20 years ...

  11. Jeffrey D. Forbes

    Jeffrey D. Forbes practices in the firm’s State and Local Government Law practice group.  He ...

  12. Kevin K. Frank

    Kevin Frank is a partner in the firm’s State and Local Government Law and Litigation ...

  13. Jan M. Frankel

    Jan is a trusted advisor to clients in the areas of estate planning, elder law, ...

  14. James B. Harrison

    James Harrison practices in the firm’s Business Law practice group. He has represented and counseled hundreds ...

  15. Elizabeth A. Horwitz

    Elizabeth A. Horwitz practices primarily in the firm’s Business Law and State and Local Government ...

  16. Andrew R. Kaake

    Andy Kaake is a partner in the firm’s Labor and Employment practice group.  Through his ...

  17. Louis H. Katz

    Louis H. Katz concentrates his practice in Estate Planning and Probate as well as Real ...

  18. Harold G. Korbee

    Of counsel, Mr. Korbee is an experienced civil litigator, arbitrator, and mediator.  Hal serves as ...

  19. Richard E. Lamping

    Richard practices primarily in the areas of Family Law and Litigation. He helps families and ...

  20. Joshua R. Langdon

    Josh Langdon joined Wood & Lamping in 2016 after being an associate attorney for Scott ...

  21. Lisa deHart Lehner

    Lisa deHart Lehner practices primarily in the firm’s Business Law, Trusts, Estates and Wealth Transfer and ...

  22. Kevin C. McDonough

    Kevin practices in the firm's State and Local Government Law Practice Group and Litigation Practice ...

  23. Henry E. Menninger, Jr.

    Hank Menninger chairs the firm’s Bankruptcy, Business, and Creditors' Rights practice group.  He has extensive ...

  24. Roccina S. Niehaus

    Roccina Niehaus focuses her practice on residential and commercial real estate law.  In her 28 ...

  25. Raymond J. Pikna, Jr.

    Ray Pikna practices in the firm’s Litigation and Bankruptcy, Business, and Creditors' Rights practice groups.  Ray ...

  26. Mark S. Reckman

    Mark practices in the firm’s probate and estate planning practice.  His clientele spans Medicaid, estate ...

  27. Howard L. Richshafer

    Howard Richshafer's practice is focused on civil and criminal tax problems, estate planning and probate, tax ...

  28. Orly R. Rumberg

    Orly R. Rumberg's health care area of practice provides essential support to health care providers ...

  29. C.J. Schmidt

    C.J. Schmidt practices primarily in the firm’s Litigation and Labor and Employment practice groups.  C.J. ...

  30. Kenneth J. Schneider

    Of counsel, Ken Schneider has counseled individuals, businesses, and municipalities in a diverse range of ...

  31. Robert M. M. Shaffer

    Robert M. M. Shaffer is a partner in the Firm’s Business Law and Commercial Finance & Contracts ...

  32. Scott M. Slovin

    Scott M. Slovin has practiced tax, estate planning and wealth preservation, and business planning for ...

  33. Dale A. Stalf

    Dale Stalf heads the firm’s Litigation practice group and focuses his practice on the prosecution ...

  34. Jeffrey R. Teeters

    Jeff Teeters practices in the firm’s Litigation practice group and serves as the group's vice-chair.  ...

  35. Arthur D. Weber

    Art Weber practices in the areas of real estate, estate planning and business.  Over his ...

  36. Thomas M. Woebkenberg

    Tom Woebkenberg practices in the firm’s Real Estate Group. His practice consists primarily of commercial ...

  37. Jing Zhang

    Jing Zhang practices in the firm’s Global Business and Immigration, Commercial Finance & Contracts, and ...